BJP releases 5th list of 67 candidates for Lok Sabha Polls 2014

BJP announces  5th list of 67 candidates for Lok Sabha elections 2014 including Rajyavardhan Singh rathore fom Jaipur rural seat, LK Advani to contest from Gandhinagar, Narendra Modi to contest Lok Sabha polls from Vadodara and Actress-turned-politician Hema Malini to contest from Mathura. Olympian shooter Rajvardhan Rathore fielded from Jaipur (Rural) against Dr. CP Joshi. Total 21 candidates are annouced by BJP for Rajasthan so far today.

Rajasthan BJP Lok Sabha Election Candidates Name, List 2014

BJP 5th list of 67 candidates for Lok Sabha Polls 2014: 
1. Jhanjharpur (Bihar) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Virendra Kumar Choudhary
2. Supoul (Bihar) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Kameshwar Choupal
3. Bakshar (Bihar) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Ashwani Kumar Choubey
4. Kachchh (SC) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Vinodbhai Chavda
5. Banaskantha (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Haribhai Chaudhary
6. Patan (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Liladharbhai Vaghela
7. Mahesana (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Jayeshriben Patel
8. Gandhinagar (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Lal Krishna Advani
9. Ahmedabad West (SC) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Dr. Kiritbhai Solanki
10. Surendranagar (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Devjibhai Fatepura
11. Rajkot (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Mohanbhai Kundariya
12. Porbandar (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Viththalbhai Radadiya
13. Jamnagar (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Punamben Madam
14. Amreli (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15. Bhavnagar (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Dr. Bharatiben Shiyal
16. Anand (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Dilipbhai Patel
17. Dahod (ST) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
18. Vadodara (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Narendrabhai Modi
19. Chhota Udaipur (ST) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Ramsinh Rathava
20. Bharuch (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Mansukhabhai Vasav
21. Bardoli (ST) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Prabhubhai Vasava
22. Surat (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Darshnaben Jardosh
23. Navsari (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: C.R. Patil
24. Valsad (ST) (Gujarat) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Dr. K.C. Patel
25. Mavelikkara (SC) (Kerala) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Adv. P. Sudheer
26. Nandurbar (Maharashtra) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Sushree Heena Gaveet
27. Bhiwandi (Maharashtra) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Kapil Patil
28. Ganganagar (SC) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Nihalchand Meghwal
29. Bikaner (SC) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Arjun Meghwal
30. Churu (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Rahul Kaswa
31. Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Santosh Ahlawat
32. Sikar (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Swami Sumedanand
33. Jaipur Rural (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
34. Jaipur (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Ramcharan Vohra
35. Alwar (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Mahent Chandnath
36. Bharatpur (SC) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Bahadur Koli
37. Dausa (ST) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Harish Meena
38. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
39. Nagaur (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (C.R. Chaudhary)
40. Jodhpur (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
41. Jalore (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Devji Patel
42. Udaipur (ST) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Arjun Meena
43. Banswara (ST) (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Manshankar Ninama
44. Chittorgarh (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Chandra Prakash Joshi
45. Rajsamand (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Hari Om Singh Rathore
46. Bhilwara (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Subhash Bahdiya
47. Kota (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Om Birla
48. Jhalawar-Baran (Rajasthan) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Dushyant Singh
49. Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Satyapal Saini
50. Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Hema Malini
51. Fatehpur Sikri (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Choudhary Babulal
52. Shahjahanpur (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Krishna Raj
53. Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name:  Rekha Verma
54. Akbarpur (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Devendra Bhole
55. Jalaun (SC) (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Bhanu Verma
56. Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Pushpendra Singh Chandel
57. Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Shyama Charan Gupt
58. Ambedkar Nagar (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Hariom Pandey
59. Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
60. Gonda (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Kirti Vardhan Singh
61. Domariyaganj (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Jagdambika Pal
62. Kushi Nagar (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Rajesh Pandey
63. Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Manoj Sinha
64. Jamshedpur (Jharkhand) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Vidhyut Mahato
65. Andaman & nicobar islands (A&N Island) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Vishnupad Rai
66. Dadar & Nagar Haveli (DNH) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
67. Daman & diu (D&D) Lok Sabha Candidate Name: Lalubhai B. Patel